EnglishFrenchGerman

disciplines

background

Bicycle tourism

Bicycle tourism

 

Discover the region through daily routes of 60 to 120 km. Possibility of forming level groups with regulated paces.

Nordic's walk

Nordic's walk

 

Daily supervised outings, for the day or for the half-day depending on your level.

Hiking

Hiking

 

Daily supervised outings, for the day or for the half-day depending on your level.

Sport-Health Activities

Sport-health activities

 

Several activities are offered each day with free participation.

Pilates, fitness, stretching, aquagym, zumba ...

Athletics

Athletics

Individual competition and relay

Male and female classification

5 age categories

100m – 200m – 400m – 800m – 1500m – 5000m – Shot put – Javelin – Long jump – High jump – 4x100m

Table Football

Table Football

Individual and team competition

Men's, women's and mixed tournament

Open Category

Teams of 2 people + 1 authorized substitute per team

Badminton

Badminton

Team competition Mixed tournament

Open Category

Teams of 3 to 6 people

Matches played in 4 matches (mixed doubles – men’s doubles – women’s singles – men’s singles)

Category + 40 years

Teams of 4 to 8 people

Matches played in 4 matches (2 mixed doubles – 1 men's doubles – 1 women's doubles)

Basketball

Basketball

Team competition

Male and female tournament

Open category and over 40s

Teams of 5 to 12 people

3X3 basketball

3X3 basketball

Team competition

Male and female tournament

Open category and over 40s

Teams of 3 to 4 people

 

 

Beach volley

Beach volley

Team competition

Men's, women's and mixed tournament

Open category and over 40s

Teams of 2 people + 1 authorized substitute per team

Bowling

Bowling

Team competition

Open Category

Teams of 4 people + 1 authorized substitute per team

Bridge

Bridge

Team competition

Teams of 2 people

Off Stage Race

Off Stage Race

Individual competition

Male and female classification

5 age categories

5 km and 10 km – Event open to the general public

Orienteering

Orienteering

Individual competition

Male and female classification

5 age categories

Sprint (about 5 km)
Classic race (about 10 km)

Cycling

Cycling

Individual competition

Male and female classification

5 age categories

Time trial and road race

dragon boat

dragon boat

Mixed team competition

“Beginner” and “Advanced” categories

Teams of 11 people
250m and 500m races

Chess

Chess

Individual and team competition

Open Category

Tournament played in Fischer rhythm and divided into 2 divisions

darts

darts

Individual and team competition

Male and female tournament

Open Category

All games are played 501 Double Out on cork targets.

5-a-side football

5-a-side football

Team competition

Male and female tournament

Open category and over 40s

Teams of 5 to 8 people

7-a-side football

7-a-side football

Team competition

Male and female tournament

Open category, + 40 years old, + 50 years old

Teams of 7 to 12 people

11-a-side football

11-a-side football

Team competition

men's tournament

Open Category

Teams of 11 to 16 people

Golf

Golf

Individual and team competition

Male and female classification

GROSS and NET ranking

The competition is played in Stableford – 2 rounds per participant
The starting group will be divided into 4 handicap classes of equal size.

Handball

Handball

Team competition

Male and female tournament

Open category and over 40s

Teams of 7 to 12 people

Mini golf

Mini golf

Individual and team competition

Male and female classification

Open Category

6 courses of 18 holes played in 2 days

Swimming

Swimming

Individual competition and relay

Male and female classification

5 age categories

50m, 100m and 200m Freestyle – 50m and 100m Breaststroke – 50m and 100m Backstroke – 50m and 100m Butterfly – 200m 4 Medley – 4x50m Relay 4 Medley – 4x100m Freestyle Relay

paddle

paddle

Team competition

Men's, women's and mixed tournament

Open category and over 40s

Teams of 2 people (doubles match) + 1 authorized substitute per team

 

Basque pelota

Basque pelota

Team competition

Male and female tournament

Discipline Pala Ancha

Open Category

Teams of 2 people (double) + 1 authorized substitute per team

Pétanque

Pétanque

Team competition

Open Category

Doublet - Triplet

Rugby

Rugby 7

Team competition

Male and female tournament

Open Category

Teams of 7 to 15 people

Rugby to touch

Team competition

Men's, women's or mixed teams

Open Category

Teams of 5 to 10 people

Squash

Squash

Team competition

Men's, women's and mixed tournament

Open category and over 40s

Teams of 3 to 6 people
Each meeting consists of 3 individual matches.

Tennis

Tennis

Team competition

Men's, women's and mixed tournament

Open category and over 40s

Teams of 2 to 4 people
Each meeting consists of 3 matches (2 singles and 1 doubles).

Table tennis

Table tennis

Team competition

Men's, women's and mixed tournament

Open category and over 40s

Teams of 2 to 4 people
Each meeting consists of 3 matches (2 singles and 1 doubles).

Archery

Archery

Individual and team competition

Male and female tournament

Open Category

Shooting at 30 meters

Classic - Bare - Pulleys

Shooting

Shooting

Individual and team competition

Male and female tournament

Open Category

Shooting at 10 meters

Pistol - Rifle

Triathlon

Triathlon

Individual and relay competition

Male and female classification

5 age categories

Distance S – Individual, relay and team races

750m swimming – 20km cycling – 5km running or 300m swimming – 8km cycling – 2km running

 

Sail

Sail

Team competition

Teams can be male, female or mixed.

Races performed on 420s

Open Category

2 person crews

Volleyball

Volleyball

Team competition

Men's, women's and mixed tournament

Open category and over 40s

Teams of 6 to 12 people

Athletics

Athletics

Individual competition and relay

Male and female classification

100m – 200m – 400m – 800m – 1500m – 5000m – Shot put – Javelin – Long jump – High jump – 4x100m

 

 

Wheelchair basketball

Basketball

Team competition

Male and female tournament

Teams of 5 to 12 people

Off Stage Race

Off Stage Race

Individual competition

Male and female classification

5k and 10k

 

 

Swimming

Swimming

Individual competition and relay

Male and female classification

50m, 100m and 200m Freestyle – 50m and 100m Breaststroke – 50m and 100m Backstroke – 50m and 100m Butterfly – 200m 4 Medley – 4x50m Relay 4 Medley – 4x100m Freestyle Relay

Specific classifications for people with disabilities will be organized in athletics, swimming and for off-stadium running and wheelchair basketball.

Many other disciplines are accessible for people with disabilities, but they will not give rise to specific rankings.

Table Football

Orienteering

darts

paddle

Basque pelota

Table tennis

Triathlon

HOTEL FOR TRAVELERS

Boutique Hotel

Bestwestern Grand Hotel French

Bestwestern Premier Hotel Bayonne Etche-Ona

Appartcity Confort Bordeaux Chartrons

All Suites Appart Hotel Bordeaux Marne

Appartcity Bordeaux Center

Mercure Bordeaux Center

Residhome Bordeaux

Whoo Bordeaux Bacalan – Hostel

Sure Hotel Bordeaux Lac

Residhotel Galerie Tatry

Quality Hotel Bordeaux Center

Pullman Bordeaux Lac

Novotel Bordeaux Merignac

Novotel Bordeaux Lac

Novotel Bordeaux Center

Renaissance

  16 Rue de Gironde - 33000 Bordeaux

Moxy

Mercure Bordeaux Lac

Mercure Bordeaux Cité Mondiale City Center

Mercure Bordeaux Château Chartrons

Novotel Bordeaux Center Gare Saint-Jean

Mercure Bordeaux Aeroport

Mer&Golf City Bordeaux lake

Mer&Golf City Bordeaux Bruges

Mer&Golf City Bordeaux Bassins a Flot

Mama Shelter Bordeaux

Majestic

Volleyball 2

Volleyball 1

Sail

Shooting

Archery

Tennis 3

Tennis 2

Tennis 1

Rugby

Handball

Basketball

Off Stage Race

Le Saint-James Relais & Châteaux

InterContinental Bordeaux - The Grand Hotel

Ibis Styles Bordeaux Airport

Ibis Styles Bordeaux Saint-Medard

Ibis Budget Bordeaux Meriadeck

Ibis Bordeaux Meriadeck

Ibis Budget Bordeaux Airport

Ibis Pessac Wine Route

Ibis Bordeaux Lake

Ibis Bordeaux Gare Saint-Jean

Ibis Bordeaux Bastide

Hotel of the Press

Holiday Inn Bordeaux South Pessac

Hilton Garden Inn Bordeaux

Eklo Burgundy

Aparthotel Victoria Garden Bordeaux Center

Teneo Apparthotel Bordeaux Merignac

Teneo Apparthotel Talence Espeleta

Teneo Apparthotel Talence Center

Teneo Apparthotel Bordeaux Saint-Jean

Adagio Bordeaux Gambetta

Athletics

Squash

Pétanque

Swimming

Golf 5

Golf 4

Golf 3

Golf 2

Golf 1

Football at 5 / 7 / 11

Chess

Dragon boat

Bridge

Bowling 1

Beach volleyball 2

Beach volleyball 1

Basketball 3×3

Badminton 2

Badminton 1

Adagio Access Bordeaux Rodesse

Teneo AppartHotel Bordeaux Maritime

Hotel Quality Suites Bordeaux Aeroport & Spa

Live Hotels Bordeaux Le Lac