EnglishFrenchGerman

Legal notice

background

EDITOR

28 Rosenwald Street,
75015 Paris - France
+ 01 56 64 02 10
secretariat@ffse.fr
ffse.fr

Design and production

Company L&B SYNERGIE
SAS with a capital of 10 euros
SIRET: 412 791 915 00066
Code APE: 7311Z
+ 02 47 68 94 44
hello@letb-synergie.com
letb-synergie.com

Accommodation

Company L&B SYNERGIE
SAS with a capital of 10 euros
SIRET: 412 791 915 00066
Code APE: 7311Z
+ 02 47 68 94 44
hello@letb-synergie.com
letb-synergie.com

CONDITIONS OF USE OF THE SITE

Anxious to maintain the seriousness and quality of the services it provides for its customers or future customers, XX recalls that consultation and / or use of the ecsgbordeaux2023.fr site implies acceptance and compliance with the conditions herein. mentioned below as well as the laws applicable in France in terms of communication on the Internet.

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS

In accordance with national laws governing copyright and intellectual property (or other similar rights), the exploitation, use, reproduction, distribution, commercialization, extraction or modification of all or part elements found on the ecsgbordeaux2023.fr site is strictly prohibited. XX does not transfer any intellectual property rights to the information and more generally to the content of the ecsgbordeaux2023.fr site, whatever its form.

In accordance with the rules of "Good use" mentioned above, the consultation of information cannot be interpreted as a transfer, even partial or temporary, of the rights of reproduction, representation and adaptation of all or part of the texts, presentations. methodological or visual or graphic elements making up the ecsgbordeaux2023.fr site

The operating conditions attached to the information and more generally to the content of the ecsgbordeaux2023.fr site are as follows: rights reserved, texts, visual elements, graphics, which can only be viewed on the ecsgbordeaux2023.fr website.
Reproduction and dissemination are prohibited. In the event of authorization of reproduction and / or distribution exceptionally granted by XX in support of a prior written agreement, the following mention must be mentioned:
COPYRIGHT © 2021 XX

IMAGE RIGHTS

All persons represented in the photos and films published on the ecsgbordeaux2023.fr site have consented to the use of their image in the context of the events during which they were present. The people whose image is used on the ecsgbordeaux2023.fr site have consented to the use of these iconographic documents within the framework of the said site and only within this framework. In the absence of a prior written agreement, the use of the image of the aforementioned persons is therefore strictly prohibited for any reason whatsoever.

INFORMATION COLLECTED - CONFIDENTIALITY

The configuration of the ecsgbordeaux2023.fr site leaves the possibility for the administrator to retrieve information relating to the users of the site: the objective is to get to know you better, to understand you and to meet your expectations and needs.
If you agree, we may regularly send you new information / sections that may be of interest to you. If you do not want this data to be collected, you can configure your browser so that it rejects any installation of files (“cookies”) allowing us to obtain them.

XX undertakes to maintain strict confidentiality on this information which may not under any circumstances be the subject of resale and / or communication to third parties. You can of course leave no information, preventing us from contacting you.

XX recalls that, in accordance with the Data Protection Act n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978, the user has, at any time, a right to access, rectify or delete data concerning him: in this assumption, the user must send an e-mail to the following address: ecsg2023@ffse.fr

The personal data collected (contact form) by XX are only intended for internal use. Under no circumstances will this data be communicated or sold to third parties.

The Customer is informed of the regulations concerning marketing communication, the law of June 21, 2014 for confidence in the Digital Economy, the Data Protection Act of August 06, 2004 as well as the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD: n ° 2016 -679).
You can, at any time, request the modification, rectification and deletion of data concerning you.

RESPONSIBLE FOR THE COLLECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

For Personal Data collected in the context of creating the User's personal account and browsing the Site, the person responsible for processing Personal Data is represented by his legal representative.

As responsible for processing the data it collects, XX undertakes to comply with the framework of the legal provisions in force. It is notably up to XX to establish the purposes of its data processing, to provide its prospects and customers, from the collection of their consents, with complete information on the processing of their personal data and to maintain a register of processing. conforms to reality. Whenever Personal Data is processed, takes all reasonable measures to ensure the accuracy and relevance of the Personal Data with regard to the purposes for which it is processed.

PURPOSE OF THE DATA COLLECTED

XX is likely to process all or part of the data:

  • to enable navigation on the Site and the management and traceability of services and services ordered by the user: login and use of the Site, invoicing, order history, etc.
  • to prevent and fight against computer fraud (spamming, hacking ...): computer hardware used for navigation, IP address, password (hash)
  • to improve the navigation on the Site: connection and usage data
  • to conduct optional satisfaction surveys on: email address
  • to carry out communication campaigns (sms, mail): phone number, email address

XX does not sell your personal data which is therefore only used out of necessity or for statistical and analytical purposes.

RIGHT OF ACCESS, CORRECTION AND OBJECTION

In accordance with current European regulations, Users have the following rights:

  • right of access (article 15 GDPR) and rectification (article 16 GDPR), updating, completeness of user data right to block or erase personal user data (article 17 of GDPR), when they are inaccurate, incomplete, ambiguous, outdated, or whose collection, use, communication or conservation is prohibited
  • right to withdraw consent at any time (Article 13-2c RGPD)
    right to limit the processing of User data (Article 18 RGPD)
  • right to oppose the processing of User data (Article 21 RGPD)
  • right to the portability of the data that Users will have provided, when this data is subject to automated processing based on their consent or on a contract (article 20 RGPD)
  • the right to define the fate of Users' data after their death and to choose who will have to communicate (or not) their data to a third party that they will have previously designated

As soon as XX becomes aware of the death of a User and in the absence of instructions from him, undertakes to destroy his data, unless their retention is necessary for probative purposes or to meet a legal obligation.

If the User wishes to know how their Personal Data is used, to ask to rectify them or to oppose their processing, the User can contact in writing at the following address: ecsg2023@ffse.fr

In this case, the User must indicate the Personal Data that he would like to correct, update or delete, by identifying himself precisely with a copy of an identity document (identity card or passport).

Requests for the deletion of Personal Data will be subject to the obligations imposed by law, in particular with regard to the conservation or archiving of documents. Finally, Users of can file a complaint with the supervisory authorities, and in particular the CNIL (https://www.cnil.fr/fr/plaintes).

NON-COMMUNICATION OF PERSONAL DATA

XX refrains from processing, hosting or transferring the Information collected on its Customers to a country located outside the European Union or recognized as "unsuitable" by the European Commission without first informing the customer. However, remains free to choose its technical and commercial subcontractors on the condition that they present sufficient guarantees with regard to the requirements of the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD: n ° 2016-679).

XX undertakes to take all the necessary precautions to preserve the security of the Information and in particular that it is not communicated to unauthorized persons. However, if an incident impacting the integrity or confidentiality of the Customer's Information is brought to the attention of, the latter must inform the Customer as soon as possible and inform him of the corrective measures taken. In addition, does not collect any "sensitive data".

The User's Personal Data may be processed by subsidiaries of and subcontractors (service providers), exclusively in order to achieve the purposes of this policy.

Within the limits of their respective attributions and for the purposes mentioned above, the main people likely to have access to User data are mainly our customer service agents.

HYPERTEXT LINKS

The establishment of a hypertext link to the ecsgbordeaux2023.fr site requires prior written authorization. If you wish to set up a hypertext link to our site, you must therefore contact the Communication Manager of our site. The hypertext links implemented by XX to other sites cannot engage the responsibility of the agency which declares that it does not exercise any control over the content of these sites and does not provide any guarantee concerning the accuracy and completeness of the information. of any kind provided on these sites. XX could not, therefore, be held responsible for the content of these sites or for the use of the information provided on this site.

ATTRIBUTION OF JURISDICTION

These conditions of use of the ecsgbordeaux2023.fr site are subject, both for their interpretation and for their execution, to French law. In the event of a dispute, the French courts will have sole jurisdiction.

CONTENT MANAGEMENT SYSTEM

WordPress - https://wordpress.org/